Judging Results

This is a list of the special awards:

BEST OF SHOW

Sam Rawlins Memorial Trophy. . This impressive award was given to the region to honor member Sam Rawlins years of devotion to the RROC and the Southeast Region, it will be presented to the Rolls-Royce or Bentley with the highest point score based on judging at the annual Southeast Region car show meet. Current series cars are ineligible.

BEST PRE/POST WAR

This award is the counterpart of the Best of Show Award. If the Best of Show goes to a pre-war car, then this award will go to the post-war car with the highest point total or vice-versa.

NOEL RIVERS-BULKELEY AWARD

Selected by the Chair and presented to the owner who exemplifies the spirt of the Club. (Formerly the Chair's Award.)

BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION

James L. Haines Memorial Trophy. This award is presented to the person who has personally performed the best mechanical and or cosmetic restoration of their car. This trophy was given in 2003 in memory of Jim Haines, a founder of the Region who performed much of his own restoration work.

CONSERVATION AWARD

This award is intended to recognize primarily older cars brought to the meet that are in "substantially" original and good mechanical condition. Candidates can be "display only" and need not participate in class judging. There will be no minimum or maximum number of recipients.

MOST IMPROVED

Robert F. Waters Memorial Trophy. This award is presented to the most improved Rolls-Royce or Bentley at the Southeast Region annual car show, based upon previous and current points total.

BEST WOMAN-DRIVEN CAR

This award is selected by the Chief Judge and presented to a woman who exemplifies the spirit of the Club by regularly driving a Rolls-Royce or Bentley motorcar.

OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE

This award is presented to the oldest Rolls-Royce or Bentley in attendance. Age will be based on the documented production date by chassis series as noted in the National RROC Directory.

LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN

This award will only be given to cars driven under their own power to the meet. The RROC formula for age plus miles will be used.

YOUNG ENTHUSIAST AWARD

This award is selected by the Chief Judge and awarded to an owner 16-39 years old representing the next generation of enthusiasts. It is intended to recognize their interest in the hobby and their participation in ownership of a Rolls-Royce or Bentley motorcar.

2022 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Alpharetta, Georgia

May 29, 2022

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR7
1935 Phantom II Continental Barker
103TA
John Bailey
1st
RR13B
1988 Silver Spur
NAJ-24068
Jeff Pope
3rd
RR13C
1996 Silver Spur
SCAZNIIC7 TCX57303
Garrett Kassel
1st
RR16
2004 Phantom VII
S4X-07475
Jeff Friedman
RR16
2019 Phantom
Henry Rowe
Rolls-Royce Display
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR10
1962 Cloud III
Ron White
RR10
1963 Cloud III
LSEW419
Jeff Freidman
RR11B
1978 Silver Shadow II
LSEW419
Mike Pusateri
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B3
1954 R-Type
B132XF
Carl Fox
1st
B7C
1998 Brooklands R
EBW66100
Graham Davenport
2nd
B8C
1994 Continental
BBR-52228
Avery Wise
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1962 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
Ron White
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1935 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Barker
John Bailey
NOEL RIVERS-BULKELEY AWARD
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
Jeff Pope
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1954 Bentley R-Type
Carl Fox
CONSERVATION AWARD
1935 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Barker
John Bailey
BEST WOMAN-DRIVEN CAR
2007 Bentley Continental GT
Judy Alden
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1935 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Continental Barker
John Bailey
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
2007 Bentley Continental GT
Judy Alden
YOUNG ENTHUSIAST AWARD
1996 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
Garrett Kassel

2021 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Monte Vista Boutique Hotel

Black Mountain, North Carolina

September 4, 2021

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR10
1958 Silver Cloud
LSED329
Jared Brown
1st
RR14A
1985 Camargue
SCAYJ42AX FCX10308
John Witherington
1st
RR13A
1985 Silver Spirit
SAF-12990
Robert Atkins
2nd
RR13C
1996 Silver Spur
SCAZNIIC7 TCX57303
Garrett Kassel
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR16
2019 Phantom
SK1-04655
Henry Rowe
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B3
1950 Mark VI
B198HR
Jeff Trepel
1st
B3
1954 R-Type
B132XF
Carl Fox
B4
1955 S1
B145LAP
Martin Mayer
2nd
B8C
2005 Arnage T
LF4-309881
Mark Ibenthal
1st
B11
2007 Continental GT
CR7-43923
Judy Alden
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
2005 Bentley Arnage T
Mark Ibenthal
NOEL RIVERS-BULKELEY AWARD
1950 Bentley Mark VI
Jeff Trepel
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1950 Bentley Mark VI
Jeff Trepel
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1955 Bentley S1
Martin Mayer
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
1955 Bentley S1
Martin Mayer

2019 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Kiawah Island, South Carolina

May 4, 2019

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
RR4
1930 20/25 custom built open tourer body
Anthony Black
2nd
RR5
1937 20/25 Hooper Saloon
Kris Carlson
2nd
RR13B
1988 Silver Spur Saloon
Robert Brooks
1st
RR14B
1990 Corniche III MPW DHC
Mark Meachem
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Owner
Place
RR9
1951 Silver Wraith HJ Mulliner limousine
Jack Kennard
1st
RR10
1961 Silver Cloud II Saloon
Ron White
1st
RR12A
1976 Corniche Coupe
Avery Wise
1st
RR11B
1979 Silver Shadow II Saloon
Carol White
1st
RR14A
1979 Camargue Coupe
Hans Menzel
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
B2
1936 4 1/4 James Young DHC
Edgar Lawton
1st
B3
1953 R-Type Saloon
Millie Horton
2nd
B8B
1991 Continental MPW DHC
John Witty
1st
B8C
1994 Continental R MPW Coupe
John Nuss
1st
B7C
1998 Brooklands R Saloon
Debby Davenport
1st
B11
2004 Continental GT Coupe
James Phipps
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Owner
Place
B3
1952 Mark VI Park Ward DHC
Ed Harley
1st
B11
2011 Supersports Coupe
Noel Rivers-Bulkeley
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1952 Silver Wraith HJ Mulliner Limo
Jack Kennard
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1936 Derby 4 1/4 James Young DHC
Edgar Lawton
NOEL RIVERS-BULKELEY AWARD
1952 Silver Wraith HJ Mulliner Limo
Jack Kennard
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1961 Silver Cloud II Saloon
Ron White
CONSERVATION AWARD
1936 Derby 4 1/4 James Young DHC
Edgar Lawton
MOST IMPROVED
1937 Rolls Royce 20/25 Hooper Saloon
Kris Carlson
BEST WOMAN-DRIVEN CAR
2007 Bentley Continental GT
Judy Alden
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN (tie)
2011 Bentley Supersports Coupe
Noel Rivers-Bulkeley
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN (tie)
2019 Rolls Royce Phantom
Henry Rowe
YOUNG ENTHUSIAST AWARD
1909 Silver Ghost
Don Wathne (Awarded by Kristofer & Konner Carlson)

2018 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Highland Lake Inn

Flatrock, North Carolina

May 27, 2018

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
RR3
1923 Springfield Silver Ghost tourer
Doug & Mary White
2nd
RR4
1934 20/25 Freestone & Webb DHC
Richard & Lynn Coombs
1st
RR10
1965 Silver Cloud III LWB Saloon
Jim Reid
1st
RR13B
1988 Silver Spur Saloon
Larry Benson
1st
RR14B
1990 Corniche III DHC
Mark Meachem
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
B3
1950 Mk. VI Saloon
Jeff Trepel
1st
B3
1953 R-Type Saloon
Millie Horton
2nd
B3
1954 R-Type Saloon
George Schuetz
3rd
B7C
1998 Turbo RT
Avery Wise
1st
B8C
1994 Continental R MPW Coupe
John Nuss
1st
B8C
1997 Azure DHC
Jim & Suzie Phipps
2nd
B9A
2004 Arnage R
Kris & Carmen Carlson
1st
B12
2011 Mulsanne
Hunter & Mary Erwin Olive
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1998 Bentley Turbo RT
Avery Wise
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1934 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Freestone & Webb FHC
Richard & Lynn Coombs
NOEL RIVERS-BULKELEY AWARD
2007 Bentley Continental GT
Judy Alden
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
No award this year.
No award this year.
CONSERVATION AWARD
1965 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III LWB Saloon
Jim Reid
MOST IMPROVED
1990 Rolls-Royce Corniche III
Mark Meachem
BEST WOMAN-DRIVEN CAR
1954 Bentley R-Type
Millie Horton
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
Doug & Mary White
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
2007 Bentley Continental GT
Judy Alden

2017 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Furman University

Greenville, South Carolina

May 27, 2017

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
RR3
1926 Springfield Silver Ghost Salamanca
Doug & Mary White
2nd
RR5
1937 20/25 Hooper Saloon
Kris Carlson
1st
RR10
1961 Silver Cloud II Saloon
Ron & Carol White
1st
RR10
1959 Silver Cloud I Saloon
John Witherington
2nd
RR11B
1979 Silver Shadow II Saloon
Carol White
1st
RR11B
1978 Silver Shadow II Saloon
Mike Pusateri
2nd
RR13B
1988 Silver Spur Saloon
Jeff Pope
1st
RR14B
1990 Corniche II DHC
Mark Meachem
1st
RR14B
1989 Corniche II DHC
John Witherington
2nd
RR15
2000 Silver Seraph Saloon
John Krolewski
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Owner
Place
B3
1954 R-Type Saloon
Carlos Fox
1st
B3
1953 R-Type Saloon
Millie Horton
2nd
B7C
1997 Brooklands Trophy Edition
Dick & Catherine Ewan
1st
B8C
1997 Azure DHC
Jim & Suzie Phipps
2nd
B12
2011 Mulsanne
Hunter & Mary Erwin Olive
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Owner
Place
B8C
1994 Continental R MPW Coupe
Avery Wise
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1994 Bentley Continental R Mulliner Park Ward Coupe
Avery Wise
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1937 Rolls-Royce 25/30 Hooper Saloon
Kris Carlson
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1954 Bentley R-Type Saloon
Carlos Fox
CONSERVATION AWARD
1937 Rolls-Royce 25/30 Hooper Saloon
Kris Carlson
MOST IMPROVED
1953 Bentley R-Type Saloon
Millie Horton
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1926 Rolls-Royce Springfield Silver Ghost
Doug & Mary White
LADIES CHOICE
1934 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Freestone & Webb Coupe
Richard & Lynn Coombs
YOUNG ENTHUSIAST AWARD
1978 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II Saloon
Mike Pusateri

2016 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Bentley High Point

High Point, North Carolina

May 1, 2016

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR3
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker style tourer
29LK
Doug & Mary White
1st
RR4
1935 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker saloon
GBJ65
Doug & Mary White
2nd
RR10
1961 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II saloon
LSXC25
Ron & Carol White
1st
RR11a
1974 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow
SRC19584
Geary & Freda Hurst
2nd
RR13b
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NAJ-24068
Jeff Pope
1st
RR15
2000 Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph
LAY04351
John Krolewski
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR16
2009 Rolls-Royce Phantom Drophead
D9X-16248
Henry Rowe
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B3
1950 Bentley Mark VI
B198HR
Jeff Trepel
1st
B3
1954 Bentley R Type
B89VA
George Schuetz
2nd
B7C
1998 Bentley Brooklands
EBW-66100
Graham & Debby Davenport
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B11
2004 Bentley Continental GT
CR4-22238
Jim & Suzie Phipps
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
2004 Bentley Continental GT coupe CR4-22238
Jim & Suzie Phipps
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker style tourer 29LK
Mary & Doug White
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker style tourer 29LK
Mary & Doug White
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1935 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker saloon GBJ65
Doug & Mary White
MOST IMPROVED
1935 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker saloon GBJ65
Doug & Mary White
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
1974 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow saloon SRC19584
Geary and Freda Hurst (from Anniston, Alabama)

2015 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Biltmore Estate

Asheville, North Carolina

May 24, 2015

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR3
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker Style Tourer
29LK
Doug & Mary White
1st
RR10A
1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
Jim & Tommy Reid
1st
RR10
1962 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II
Ron & Carol White
1st
RR10
1958 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud I
Jarod Brown
2nd
RR11A
1976 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow LWB
Mark Meachem
1st
RR13C
1998 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
Hunter & Mary Erwin Olive
1st
RR13B
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
Jeff Pope
2nd
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
RR6
1928 Rolls-Royce Phantom Brewster Springfield
S162RP
Tom & Carol Lempicke
1st
RR10A
1963 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
Stewart Mungo
1st
RR11B
1979 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow
Thomas McCook
2nd
RR14B
1990 Rolls-Royce Corniche
Walter & Anna Alessandrini
1st
RR16
2009 Rolls-Royce Phantom drop head coupe
Henry Rowe
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B5A
1972 Bentley T saloon
Robert Gunn
1st
B7C
1996 Bentley Brooklands R
John Krolewski
1st
B7C
1997 Bentley Brooklands
Richard & Catherine Ewan
2nd
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
B2
1934 Bentley 3 1/2 liter sports saloon by Freestone and Webb
Roy & Gina Balcombe
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1934 Bentley 3 1/2 liter sports saloon by Freestone and Webb
Roy & Gina Balcombe
BEST POST-WAR CAR
1996 Bentley Brooklands R
John Krolewski
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker Style Tourer
Mary & Doug White
CONSERVATION AWARD
1976 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow LWB
Mark Meachem
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
1974 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow saloon SRC19584
Gil Fuqua (from Nashville, Tennessee)
YOUNG ENTHUSIAST AWARD
1962 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II
Ron & Carol White

2014 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Mt. Airy, North Carolina

May 25, 2014

Rolls-Royce Touring
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Barker Tourer
29LK
Doug & Mary White
1st
1927 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I Brunn Tourer
S241RM
Mark Meachem
2nd
1928 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I Brewster Special
S162RP
Tom Lempicke
1st
1979 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II 75th Anniv.
SRK38076
Tom McCook
1st
1998 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur III
NAW-66356
Hunter Olive
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III LWB
LCEL15
Jim Reid
1st
2000 Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph
LAX-04351
John Krolewski
1st
2009 Rolls-Royce Goodwood Phantom Drophead
SAX-09062
Henry Rowe
1st
Rolls-Royce Display
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1963 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
LSDW495
Gary Ling
1979 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith II
LRK38486
Joseph Andrews
1997 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur III
NAV-59816
James Phipps
Bentley Touring
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1988 Bentley Mulsanne S
SBJ-24408
Jeffrey Sweet
1st
1997 Bentley Brooklands
EBV-60113
Richard Ewan
1st
Bentley Concours
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1950 Bentley Mark VI
B198HR
Jeff Trepel
1st
1993 Bentley Brooklands
EBP-46729
Bob Gunn
1st
1998 Bentley Brooklands R
EBW-66100
Graham Davenport
1st
1998 Bentley Brooklands R
EBW-66133
Fritts Biesecker
2nd
1999 Bentley Azure
KBX-61824
Willard Bailey
1st
2005 Bentley Arnage R
LC5-10500
Barry Cooper Jr.
1st
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
2000 Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph
John Krolewski
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Tourer
Doug & Mary White
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1927 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I Brunn Tourer
Mark Meachem
CONSERVATION AWARD
1988 Bentley Mulsanne S
Jeffrey Sweet
MOST IMPROVED
1998 Bentley Brooklands R
Graham Davenport
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Tourer
Doug & Mary White
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
2005 Bentley Arnage R (from Miami, Florida)
Barry Cooper Jr.
LADIES CHOICE
1928 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I
Tom & Carol Lempicke

2013 Southeast Region Judging Meet

Oglethorpe University

Atlanta, Georgia

May 26, 2013

Rolls-Royce Touring
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1978 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II Saloon
SRG34095
Mike Pusateri
1st
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur Lwb Saloon
NAJ-24068
Jeff Pope
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker Cabriolet
GBT66
Tom Lempicke
1st
1957 Rolls-Royce Phantom V Park Ward Limousine
EXP 44
John Haulbrook
1st
1979 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II 75th Anniv. Saloon
SRK38076
Tom McCook
1st
2000 Rolls-Royce Silver Seraph Saloon
LAX-04351
John Krolewski
1st
2010 Rolls-Royce Goodwood Phantom Saloon
UX09062
Henry Rowe
1st
Rolls-Royce Display
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1934 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Freestone & Webb Coupe
GYD44
Richard Coombs
1935 Rolls-Royce PII Continental Barker Saloon
103TA
John Bailey
1990 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur II Lwb Saloon
NAL-31079
Trent Landenberger
1997 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur III Lwb Saloon
NAV-59816
James Phipps
Bentley Concours
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1952 Bentley R-Type Freestone & Webb Saloon
B382SR
Graham Davenport
1st
1993 Bentley Brooklands Saloon
EBP-46729
Bob Gunn
1st
1998 Bentley Brooklands R Saloon
EBV-66100
Graham Davenport
1st
Bentley Display
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
1950 Bentley Mark VI
B198HR
Jeff Trepel
2013 Bentley GT V8 Coupe
85158
Geoff Eade
Special Awards
Award
Car
Owner
BEST OF SHOW
1993 Bentley Brooklands
Robert Gunn
BEST PRE-WAR CAR
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker Cabriolet
Tom & Carol Lempicke
BEST PERSONAL RESTORATION
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker Cabriolet
Tom & Carol Lempicke
CONSERVATION AWARD
1957 Rolls-Royce PV Park Ward “Experimental” Limousine
John Haulbrook
MOST IMPROVED
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker Cabriolet
Tom & Carol Lempicke
OLDEST MOTOR CAR IN ATTENDANCE
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Barker Cabriolet
Tom & Carol Lempicke
LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN
1990 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur II (from Apex, NC, approximately 390 miles each way)
Trent & Nancy Landenberger
LADIES CHOICE
1952 Bentley R-Type Freestone & Webb Saloon
Graham & Debby Davenport

2010 Rebel Region Judging Meet

Flat Rock, North Carolina

May 30, 2010

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
13
1986 Rolls-Royce Corniche II dhc
DAG-13345
Sam & David Moore
1st
13
1990 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur II
NAL-31079
Trent & Nancy Landenberger
2nd
13
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NAJ-24068
Jeff Pope
1st
4
1934 Rolls-Royce 20/25
GAF70
Ed & Ann Albert
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
15
2009 Rolls-Royce Phantom
Henry & Honey Rowe
1st
10
1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
LCEL15
Jim Reid
1st
3
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
29LK
Doug, Mary & Misty White
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
22
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05175
Hunter & Mary Erwin Olive
1st
20
1968 Bentley T-type
CBH4006
Mark & Marsha Meachem
2nd
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
23
2007 Bentley Continental GTC
DR7-51116
Gary Hibler
1st
21
1997 Bentley Brooklands
EBV-60113
Richard & Catherine Ewan
1st
20
1972 Bentley T-type
SBA14071
Robert Gunn
1st
18
1950 Bentley Mk VI
B198HR
Jeff Trepel
1st

2009 Rebel Region Judging Meet

Charleston, South Carolina

May 23, 2009

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
13
1995 Rolls-Royce Flying Spur
GAS-55360
Noel Rivers-Bulkeley
1st
13
1990 Rolls-Royce Corniche III
DAL30022
Henry Rowe
2nd
13
1984 Rolls-Royce Corniche dhc
DAE-07823
Tom Lempicke
3rd
11
1976 Rolls-Royce Camargue
JRE25330
Mark Meachem
2nd
11
1976 Rolls-Royce Corniche dhc
DRE 24918
Ric Woroniecki
3rd
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
13
1999 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur III
66528
Reid Davis
1st
12
1957 Rolls-Royce Phantom V
EXP44
J. Haulbrook
1st
3
1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
29LK
Doug White
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
22
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05175
Hunter Olive
1st
21
1993 Bentley Brooklands
EBP46072
Jeff Trepel
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
23
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05130
Ernie Zinkowski
1st
21
1997 Bentley Brooklands
ECV-60113
Richard Ewan
1st
20
1972 Bentley T-type
SBA14071
Robert Gunn
1st

2008 Rebel Region Judging Meet

Blowing Rock, North Carolina

May 25, 2008

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
13
1995 Rolls-Royce Corniche
DAS50067
Dean Bullis
1st
11
1979 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II
SRK36165
Bill Pottle
1st
11
1978 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II
SRG35193
H.R. Page
2nd
11
1976 Rolls-Royce Corniche
DRE24918
Ric Woroniecki
3rd
5
1938 Rolls-Royce 23/30
GZR17
Robert Smith
3rd
4
1932 Rolls-Royce 20/25
GBT 66
Tom Lempicke
2nd
3
1926 Rolls-Royce Springfield Silver Ghost
S263PL
Doug White
2nd
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
15
2006 Rolls-Royce Phantom
ASU 08259
Henry Rowe
1st
13
1999 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NA9-66528
W. Reid Davis
1st
12
1957 Rolls-Royce Phantom V
EXP44
John Haulbrook
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
22
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05175
Hunter Olive
1st
21
1988 Bentley Eight
23890
Richard Ewan
2nd
19
1963 Bentley S-3
B400EC
Fritts Biesecker
1st
18
1952 Bentley R-Type
B382SR
Graham Davenport
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
23
2006 Bentley Continental GTC
GCT-05116
Gary Hibler
1st
22
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05130
Ernest Zinkowski
1st
20
1972 Bentley T-type
SBA 14071
Robert Gunn
1st
16
1929 W.O. Bentley Speed Six
LB2336
John Porter
1st

2007 Rebel Region Judging Meet

Greenville, South Carolina

May 28, 2007

Rolls-Royce Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
13
1988 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NAJ24068
Jeff Pope
1st
13
1993 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NAP46644
Pete Garcia
2nd
13
1986 Rolls-Royce Corniche dhc
DAG13345
Sam Moore
3rd
11
1973 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow LWB
LRB15212
W. Reid Davis
1st
11
1978 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II
SRG35193
H. R. Page
2nd
11
1976 Rolls-Royce Corniche dhc
DRC24918
Ric Woroniecki
3rd
10
1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
SGT193
W. Reid Davis
1st
10
1962 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud II
SXC643
Gordon Borkat
2nd
9
1950 Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn
LSBA110
Martin Mayer
2nd
6
1927 Rolls-Royce Springfield Phantom I
S260RM
Charles Griffin
2nd
3
1920 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
75EE
Sidonie Brun-Wibaux
1st
Rolls-Royce Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
15
2006 Rolls-Royce Phantom
ASU 08259
Henry Rowe
1st
13
1990 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur
NAL33363
Ernie Zinkowski
1st
11
1978 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow II
SRG34095
Michael Pusateri
1st
11
1974 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow
SRC18257
Todd Emily
3rd
12
1957 Rolls-Royce Phantom V
EXP44
John Haulbrook
1st
10
1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III
LSHS195
Gary Hibler
1st
Bentley Touring
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
22
2000 Bentley Arnage
LCY-05175
Hunter Olive
1st
21
1988 Bentley Eight
23890
Richard Ewan
2nd
19
1963 Bentley S-3
B400EC
Fritts Biesecker
1st
18
1952 Bentley R-Type
B382SR
Graham Davenport
1st
Bentley Concours
Class
Car
Chassis
Owner
Place
23
2006 Bentley Continental GTC
GCT-05116
Gary Hibler
1st
22
2000 Bentley Arnage